Sök böcker
Här kan du söka dig fram till bra böcker. Klicka sen på en bok för
att läsa mer om den!
Sökning efter: Johns Hopkins University
59 träffar
|
Titel |
Författare |
År |
Språk |
| 41 |
Advancing cooperation between Northern Europe and the United States - proceedings from a transatlantic conference jointly organized in Washington DC by the Swedish Institute of International Affairs and the Johns Hopkins University Center for Transatlantic Relations, October 14, 2004
|
Utrikespolitiska institutet Johns Hopkins University Olav F. Knudsen
|
2005 |
Engelska |
| 42 |
Perceptions about the gacaca law in Rwanda - evidence from a multi-method study
|
Rwanda Johns Hopkins University National University of Rwanda
|
2001 |
Engelska |
| 43 |
The network society - from knowledge to policy
|
Johns Hopkins University Gustavo Cardoso Manuel Castells
|
cop. 2006 |
Engelska |
| 44 |
A symposium on the chemical basis of development
|
Bentley Glass William D. McElroy Johns Hopkins University
|
1958 |
Engelska |
| 45 |
Heritage of excellence - the Johns Hopkins medical institutions, 1914-1947
|
Johns Hopkins hospital Johns Hopkins university Johns Hopkins university Thomas B. Turner
|
cop. 1974 |
Engelska |
| 46 |
The Iranian revolution - its global impact
|
Royal Institute of International Affairs D.C.) Middle East Institute (Washington Johns Hopkins University John L. Esposito
|
cop. 1990 |
Engelska |
| 47 |
The military in African politics
|
Johns Hopkins University John W. (John Willis) Harbeson
|
1987 |
Engelska |
| 48 |
France after 2012
|
Johns Hopkins University Gabriel Goodliffe Riccardo Brizzi
|
cop. 2015 |
Engelska |
| 49 |
Nuclear security 2012 - challenges of proliferation and implication for the Korean peninsula
|
Minjok T'ongil Yŏn'guwŏn (Korea) Johns Hopkins University Jae H. Ku Chŏng-ho Pae
|
2010 |
Engelska |
| 50 |
Teaching the history of medicine at a medical center
|
Foundation Jr. Josiah Macy Johns Hopkins University Jerome J. Bylebyl
|
cop. 1982 |
Engelska |
| 51 |
Nature mandalas wonders of the garden - life circles of biodiversity and co
|
Timothy H. (johns Hopkins University School Of Medi Phelps
|
2016 |
Engelska |
| 52 |
The roots of urban discontent - public policy, municipal institutions, and the ghetto : a publication of the Center for Metropolitan Planning and Research of the Johns Hopkins University
|
Johns Hopkins University Bettye K. Eidson Richard A. Berk Peter H. (Peter Henry) Rossi
|
cop. 1974 |
Engelska |
| 53 |
Nationalism in the visual arts
|
Johns Hopkins University Richard A. Etlin
|
1991 |
Engelska |
| 54 |
The role of language in problem solving 2 - edited proceedings of the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory Second Symposium on the Role of Language in Problem Solving, held at Laurel, Maryland, 2-4 April, 1986
|
Johns Hopkins University Robert Jernigan Bruce W Hamill J. C. Boudreaux Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory Symposium on the Role of Language in Problem Solving 1986)
|
1987 |
Engelska |
| 55 |
Report on Guatemala - findings of the Study Group on United States-Guatemalan Relations
|
Johns Hopkins University
|
1985 |
Engelska |
| 56 |
The United States and Santo Domingo, 1798-1873 - a chapter in Caribbean diplomacy
|
Johns Hopkins University. Walter Hines Page School of International Relations Charles Callan Tansill
|
1938 |
Engelska |
| 57 |
Political Russian - an intermediate course in Russian language for international relations, national security and socio-economics
|
Johns Hopkins University Richard M. Robin Natasha Simes
|
cop. 1990 |
|
| 58 |
Partners in prosperity - the changing geography of the transatlantic economy
|
John Hopkins University Joseph P. Quinlan Daniel S. Hamilton
|
2004 |
Engelska |
| 59 |
The rhetoric of risk - technical documentation in hazardous environments
|
Beverly J Sauer Beverly A. (john Hopkins University) Sauer
|
cop. 2003 |
Engelska |
Förra sidan
1
2
3
Sökningen görs direkt i Kungl. bibliotekets
söktjänst libris. Libris katalog innehåller
närmare 7 miljoner titlar från ca 170 bibliotek i Sverige och biblioteken
samarbetar om att hålla katalogen uppdaterad. Utan libris skulle inte en
tjänst som Boktraven vara möjlig.